English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
rounded end [correct, normalisé]
OBS: rounded end: term standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
bout bombé [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: bout bombé : terme normalisé par l'ISO.