English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
cup point [correct, normalisé]
OBS: cup point: term standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
bout cuvette [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: bout cuvette : terme normalisé par l'ISO.