English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
auxiliary door
DEF: The second door of a double door rail car. It is usually positioned nearest to the end wall of the rail car.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
porte auxiliaire [nom féminin]
DEF: Seconde porte d’un wagon. Elle est généralement placée près d’une paroi de bout.