English (Coupling Systems (Railroad); Rolling Stock (Railroads))
end-of-car cushioning device [correct, uniformisé]; EOC [correct, uniformisé]; end-of-car cushioning; cushion end
OBS: end-of-car cushioning device; EOC: Terms officially approved by Canadian Pacific Ltd.
French (Attelages (Matériel de chemin de fer); Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
appareil amortisseur en bout de wagon [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par Canadien Pacifique Ltée.