English (Paleontology)
orthocline [correct]
OBS: [The] cardinal area [of a brachiopod], lying on [the] continuation of [the] commissure plane is "orthocline" (...)
French (Paléontologie)
orthocline [correct]
OBS: [Une aréa] orthocline [est] horizontale; à l'une ou l'autre valve [d’un Brachiopode]