English (Paleontology)
paraplicate [correct]
OBS: [paraplicate folding is] produced from [the] sulcate stage by [the] development of two folds in [the] brachial valve bounding [the] dorsal sulcus (...) [in a brachiopod]
French (Paléontologie)
paraplissé [correct]
OBS: [Un Brachiopode a une commissure dite paraplissée lorsque] de chaque côté du sillon de la valve dorsale [il] existe un pli.