English (Paleontology)
capilla [correct]
DEF: A very fine radial ridge on [the] outer surface of [a brachiopod] shell.
OBS: Plural: capillae.
French (Paléontologie)
filet [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Ornementation radiaire [...] [d’une coquille de brachiopode].