English (Paleontology)
Stringocephalus [correct]
OBS: Unusual variants include the forked triple-sided-like process of Stringocephalus and the bilobed transverse outgrowth of Notosaria ...
French (Paléontologie)
stringocéphalus [correct]
OBS: Brachiopode, type d’une tribu de la grande famille des térébratulidés, et caractéristique des terrains dévoniens, où il se trouve cantonné.