English (Paleontology)
anacline [correct]
DEF: Describes the situation where the interarea [in a strophic brachiopod shell] is at an angle of less than 90° to the plane of commissure.
French (Paléontologie)
anacline [correct]
DEF: S’applique à la valve dorsale et à la valve ventrale [d’un brachiopode lorsque l'area a une] inclinaison à plus de 0° et moins de 90° par rapport au plan horizontal.