English (Paleontology)
schizolophe [correct]
OBS: [A schizolophe is a brachiopod lophophore which is] indented anteromedially to define [a] pair of brachia which bear [a] row of paired filamentar appendages, at least distally (...)
French (Paléontologie)
schizolophe [correct]
OBS: [Le] schizolophe [est le] stade du développement [d’un lophophore de Brachiopode] présentant deux lobes.