English (Paleontology)
conjunct deltidial plate [correct]
OBS: Conjunct deltidial plates [are] deltidial plates [that are] in contact anterodorsally of [the] pedicle [in a brachiopod]
French (Paléontologie)
plaque deltidiale conjointe [correct]
OBS: [Les] plaques deltidiales conjointes [sont des plaques] réunies(...) par une suture(...) [chez un brachiopode]