English (Paleontology)
megathyridid posterior margin [correct]
OBS: (...) a long and straight (...) posterior margin (...) [in a Brachiopod is called a] megathyridid posterior margin (...)
French (Paléontologie)
bord cardinal mégathyride [correct]
OBS: [Un bord cardinal mégathyride est un] bord cardinal long et rectiligne [chez un Brachiopode]