English (Paleontology)
terebratulid posterior margin [correct]
OBS: [In a brachiopod, a terebratulid posterior margin is a] Strongly curved posterior margin, much less than [the] maximum width of [the] shell.
French (Paléontologie)
bord cardinal terebratulide [correct]
OBS: [Chez un Brachiopode, un bord cardinal terebratilude est un] Bord cardinal beaucoup plus court que la plus grande largeur de la coquille et fortement incurvé.