English (Paleontology)
sulcate folding [correct]; norellid stage of folding [correct]
CONT: Sulcate folding (is a) form of alternate folding with (the) brachial valve bearing (a) median sulcus and (an) anterior commissure median sinus (preferably not termed inverted stage ...
French (Paléontologie)
stade norella [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: (Chez un Brachiopode, le stade norella a lieu lorsque) la région umbonale de la valve brachiale est sillonnée tandis que la valve pédonculaire est convexe ou arrondie au milieu.