English (Paleontology)
intraplicate [correct]
OBS: [Intraplicate folding is a] form of alternate folding with [the] pedicle valve bearing [the] median fold indented by [a] shallower median sulcus (...)
French (Paléontologie)
intraplissé [correct]
OBS: [Une commissure de brachiopode est dite] intraplissée [lorsque] Le sillon de la valve dorsale présente un pli mineur en son milieu.