English (Paleontology)
Spirifer [correct]
OBS: A large genus (...) of articulate brachiopods (...) that abound in Silurian, Devonian, and Carboniferous formations.
French (Paléontologie)
spirifer [correct]
OBS: Brachiopode très répandu dans les terrains primaires depuis le Silurien.