English (Paleontology)
trocholophe [correct]
OBS: [In a brachiopod, a trocholophe is a] Lophophore disposed as [a] ring surrounding [the] mouth, bearing either [a] single row of unpaired (or more rarely [a] double row of paired) filamentar appendages (...)
French (Paléontologie)
trocholophe [correct]
OBS: Un trocholophe est un lophophore [de brachiopode où] les cirres forment un anneau complet.