English (Paleontology)
parasulcate [correct]
OBS: [parasulcate folding is a] form of alternate folding [in a] brachiopod] with [the] brachial valve bearing [a] sulcus on either side of [a] median fold (...)
French (Paléontologie)
parasillonné [correct]
OBS: [Un Brachiopode a une commissure dite parasillonnée lorsque] de chaque côté du pli de la valve dorsale existe un sillon(...)