English (Paleontology)
denticulum [correct]
OBS: [A] denticulum [is a] small toothlike termination of [the] cardinal area [of a brachiopod], usually in [the] pedicle valve, commonly articulating with [the] accessory socket in [the] outer socket ridge (...)
French (Paléontologie)
denticulum [correct]
OBS: [Un] denticulum [est une] Terminaison à allure de dent des bords ventro-latéraux postérieurs [d’un Brachiopode] et servant à l'articulation.