English (Paleontology)
ptycholophe [correct]
OBS: [A] ptycholophe [is a] Lophophore with [the] brachia folded into one or more lobes in addition to median indentation (...)
French (Paléontologie)
ptycholophe [correct]
OBS: [Un ptycholophe est un] lophophore [de Brachiopode chez lequel] il se forme de quatre à vingt lobes.