English (Paleontology)
subterebratulid posterior margin [correct]
OBS: [In a brachiopod a subterebratulid posterior margin is one which is] considerably less than [the] maximum width of [the] shell, but not strongly curved.
French (Paléontologie)
bord cardinal subterebratulide [correct]
OBS: [Un bord cardinal subterebratulide est un] bord cardinal beaucoup plus court que la plus grande largeur de la coquille [d’un Brachiopode], mais non fortement incurvé.