English (Paleontology)
endopuncta [correct]; puncta [correct]; endopunctum [correct]; punctum [correct]
CONT: [An] endopuncta [is a] perforation of [a brachiopod] shell, not extending to its external surface, occupied by [a] caecal prolongation of [the] outer epithelium ...
French (Paléontologie)
ponctuation [correct, nom féminin]; poncturation [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: [Un] canal [...] parcouru par un cæcum du manteau [traversant] les couches [des valves d’un Brachiopode] [est appelé] ponctuation [...]