English (Paleontology)
convexo-concave [correct]
OBS: [A] convexo-concave [brachiopod shell has the] Brachial valve convex, [the] pedicle valve concave (...)
French (Paléontologie)
convexo-concave [correct]
OBS: [Le terme] convexo-concave [décrit un brachiopode dont] la valve dorsale est convexe, la valve ventrale est concave.