English (Paleontology)
capillate [correct, adjectif]
OBS: [The term] capillate [describes a brachiopod shell] Ornamented by capillae.
French (Paléontologie)
capillate [correct]
OBS: Une coquille [de brachiopode] ornée de filets est dite : capillate.