English (Road Construction Materials; Airport Runways and Areas)
rubberized coal-tar pitch emulsion [correct]
CONT: ... the most favoured and some of the best performing protective coatings are rubberized coal-tar pitch emulsions.
French (Matériaux de constr. (Voies de circulation); Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
émulsion de brai de goudron de houille caoutchouté [nom féminin]