English (Meats and Meat Industries)
SANS EQUIVALENT/NO EQUIVALENT [voir observation]
OBS: French meat cuts are not always translated into English. In fact, the French term is often used in English. North American and French meat cuts are not the same.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
rond de gîte à la noix [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Gîte à la noix. Morceau situé en bas de la cuisse d’un bovin; avec le rond de gîte qui le prolonge, il était autrefois classé dans les morceaux à braiser(...)