English (Agriculture; Meats and Meat Industries)
blade roast [correct]
OBS: (beef) blade removed.
French (Agriculture; Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
palette semi-désossée [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: (boeuf) à braiser.