English (Meats and Meat Industries)
braising "macreuse" [correct]; braising petite steak [proposition]
OBS: Bifteck de macreuse de palette/blade petite steak.
OBS: It might be better to keep the term "macreuse" in English since French meat cuts are not usually translated into English. For instance the English version of the Larousse gastronomique keeps the French term (see LAGAS-E, 1977, p. 103).
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
macreuse à braiser [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: macreuse : Pièce de viande de bœuf située dans l’épaule, entre le gîte et le jumeau.