English (Chemistry; Computer Mathematics)
computational chemistry [correct]
CONT: Computational chemistry is the branch of chemistry that uses computers to perform chemical calculations and simulations.
French (Chimie; Mathématiques informatiques)
chimie numérique [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La chimie numérique est une branche de la chimie qui utilise la simulation sur ordinateur pour aider à la résolution de problèmes chimiques.