English (Climatology; Agriculture - General)
agroclimatological [correct]
DEF: Of or relating to agroclimatology.
OBS: agroclimatology: The branch of climatology concerned especially with agroclimatic factors and effects.
OBS: Disease and insect predictions are determined according to the agroclimatological data especially air temperature and soil moisture.
French (Climatologie; Agriculture - Généralités)
agroclimatologique [correct]
CONT: Postes agroclimatologiques.
OBS: agroclimatologie :Branche de la climatologie qui étudie les relations entre le climat et l'activité agricole.