English (Urinary Tract)
ascending limb of Henle's loop [correct]
CONT: Henle's loop. A U-shaped turn in the medullary portions of a renal tubule, with a descending limb from the proximal convoluted tubule and an ascending limb to the distal convoluted tubule ...
French (Appareil urinaire)
branche ascendante de l’anse de Henlé [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Anse de Henlé [...] sa branche droite descendante, grêle pénètre la substance médullaire, sa branche ascendante plus épaisse remonte dans la corticale.