English (Audio Technology; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
activated headphones
OBS: the value of the laboratory is greatly increased by the addition of a microphone and activated headphones for each student.
French (Électroacoustique; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
casque-microphone
OBS: le magnétophone est branché sur une boîte de distribution qui permet la connexion d’une douzaine de casques-microphones.