English (Geochemistry; Petrography)
autobrecciation [correct]
DEF: Formation of an autobreccia; e.g. the fragmentation process whereby portions of the first consolidated crust of a lava mass are incorporated into the still-fluid portion.
French (Géochimie; Pétrographie)
autobréchiation [nom féminin]; autobréchification [proposition, nom féminin]
CONT: [...] autobréchiation du magma [...]
OBS: Le terme «autobréchification» serait plus conforme à l'usage(voir fiche «bréchification») que «autobréchiation» qui semble calqué sur l'anglais.