English (Various Metal Ores)
evidence of stoping [correct]
CONT: Some of the Fe-Ti oxide masses ... have local fragmented or brecciated structures, show evidence of plucking and stoping of the enclosing rocks ...
French (Minerais divers (Mines métalliques))
indices d’excavation [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
CONT: Certains des amas d’oxydes de Fe-Ti montrent [...] des structures de fragmentation ou de bréchification; des indices d’arrachement et d’excavation des roches encaissantes par le magma métallifère [...]