English (Grain Growing)
brome grass seed [correct]
CONT: The mite Pyemotes ventricosus is parasitic on the larvae of many insects. Such insects, accompanied by their mite, can infest straw, grain, hay, brome grass seed (Bromus, termite infested wood (Fine & Scott 1965), cereals and cotton (Gossypium) (van Thiel 1953).
French (Culture des céréales)
semence de brome [nom féminin]