English (Respiratory System)
bronchial diverticulum [proposition]
OBS: diverticulum: a circumscribed pouch or sac of variable size occurring normally or created by herniation of the lining mucous membrane through a defect in the muscular coat of a tubular organ.
French (Appareil respiratoire)
diverticule bronchique [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Cavité en forme de cul-de-sac s’ouvrant dans une bronche principale.