English (Respiratory System)
branch [verbe]
OBS: Each bronchus subdivides after a distance into bronchioles and each of the latter in turn branches repeatedly.
French (Appareil respiratoire)
se ramifier
OBS: Les grosses bronches se ramifient en bronches de plus en plus petites dont les ramifications ultimes, les bronchioles