English (Viral Diseases; Bacterial Diseases; Bronchi)
mucopurulent chronic bronchitis [correct]
OBS: J41.1: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies virales; Maladies bactériennes; Bronches)
bronchite chronique mucopurulente [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: J41.1 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.