English (Viral Diseases; Bacterial Diseases; Bronchi)
mixed simple and mucopurulent chronic bronchitis [correct]
OBS: J41.8: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies virales; Maladies bactériennes; Bronches)
bronchite chronique simple et mucopurulente [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: J41.8 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.