English (Laundry Work)
household laundry detergent [correct]
CONT: The TV [tactical vest] may be washed using standard household laundry detergents.
French (Blanchissage)
détergent à lessive ménager [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Laver à la main à l'aide d’une brosse douce et d’un détergent à lessive ménager ordinaire.