English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Printing Processes - Various; Printing Machines and Equipment)
furnisher
OBS: the furnishing rolls dip into the color paste and feed it to the engraved roll. (...) Recently a cylindrical brush of nylon bristles has been used as the --.
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Procédés d'impression divers; Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques))
brosse fournisseuse
OBS: un rouleau fournisseur tournant dans le châssis, ou une --, alimente en rouleur les rouleaux imprimeurs.