English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Printing Processes - Various; Printing Machines and Equipment)
furnishing roller; color-furnishing roll
OBS: --the roller that revolves in the color paste on a printing machine and transfers it to the engraved-print roller. [Also color-furnishing roll HACOT 66 2-874]
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Procédés d'impression divers; Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques))
rouleau fournisseur
OBS: un--tournant dans la châssis, ou une brosse fournisseuse alimente en couleur les rouleaux imprimeurs.