English (Brushes and Brush Manufacturing; Paints and Varnishes (Industries))
stencil brush [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: stencil brush: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Brosserie; Peintures et vernis (Industries))
brosse pochoir [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]; brosse à pochoir [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: brosse pochoir; brosse à pochoir : termes uniformisés par le Comité du projet de lexiques(Nouveau-Brunswick).