English (Birds)
savannah sparrow (Ipswich) [correct]
OBS: A bird of the family Passerellidae.
OBS: This taxon is a subspecies of Passerculus sandwichensis (Savannah sparrow).
French (Oiseaux)
bruant des prés(Ipswich) [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Oiseau de la famille des Passerellidae.
OBS: Ce taxon est une sous-espèce de Passerculus sandwichensis(bruant des prés).