English (Bacterial Diseases; Animal Diseases)
brucellosis due to Brucella suis [correct]
OBS: A23.2: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies bactériennes; Maladies des animaux)
brucellose à Brucella suis [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: A23.2 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.