English (Symptoms (Medicine); Hearing)
dysacusis [correct]; dysacusia [correct]; dysacousia [correct]; dysacousis [correct]; dysacousma [correct]
DEF: Ear pain or discomfort from exposure to sound.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Ouïe)
dysacousie [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Sensation désagréable ou douloureuse causée par le bruit.