English (Acoustics (Physics); Noise Pollution; Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
motor vehicle noise [correct]
CONT: Motor vehicle noise is noise produced by the operation of an automobile, truck, bus, or motorcyle.
French (Acoustique (Physique); Pollution par le bruit; Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
bruit d’un véhicule à moteur [correct, nom masculin]