English (Noise Pollution; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
aircraft noise level [correct]
CONT: If an ... aircraft's noise level gives rise to deliver a noise certificate, its performance figures should be approved by the certifying authority.
French (Pollution par le bruit; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
niveau de bruit d’un avion [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Si le niveau de bruit d’un avion donne lieu à la délivrance d’un certificat de nuisances sonores, ses valeurs de performance devraient être approuvées par l'autorité de certification.