English (Telecommunications Transmission; Radio Interference)
continuous random noise [correct]
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Perturbations radio)
parasite erratique continu [nom masculin]; bruit aléatoire continu [nom masculin]; bruit erratique continu [nom masculin]