English (Electronic Circuits Technology; Computers and Calculators)
noise-resilient quantum circuit [correct]
CONT: Noise-resilient quantum circuits. For near-term applications, noise-resilience is a key consideration in quantum circuit design.
French (Technologie des circuits électroniques; Ordinateurs et calculateurs)
circuit quantique résistant au bruit [proposition, voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: circuit quantique résistant au bruit : proposition fournie en l'absence d’un terme français consacré.