English (Radio Interference)
cosmic radio noise [correct]
CONT: The Discovery of Cosmic Radio Noise. Cosmic radio emission was discovered by accident in the 1930s by a physicist working as a radio engineer. Why didn't "real" astronomers discover radio astronomy? In part because they knew too much.
French (Perturbations radio)
bruit radioélectrique d’origine cosmique [nom masculin]