English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
glint effect
OBS: radar error due to glint effect (Thomson-CSF Weapon System Brochure, January 1972).
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
bruit de cible [nom masculin]
OBS: erreur radar due au bruit de cible.