English (Electronics)
intermodulation rating
CONT: ... the receiver measures the noise in the quiet channel to evaluate the intermodulation rating of the system (noise-power ratio) ...
French (Électronique)
taux d’intermodulation [nom masculin]
CONT: [...] le récepteur mesure le bruit pour évaluer le taux d’intermodulation(rapport bruit-puissance) [...]