English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary; Aeroindustry)
broad-band noise spectrum [correct, normalisé]
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général; Constructions aéronautiques)
spectre de bruit à large bande [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l’ISO.