English (Land Forces)
battle noise [correct]
CONT: ... battle noise, such as those made by tanks, helicopters, jets, and artillery, are so deafening that more than half of the ... soldiers who undergo combat training suffer ... hearing loss.
French (Forces terrestres)
bruit de manœuvre [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Bruits résultant des exercices militaires ou des opérations de combat.