English (Air Transport)
aircraft noise measurement [correct]
OBS: The ambient noise (...) shall be recorded and determined in the test area with the system gain set at levels which will be used for aircraft noise measurements.
French (Transport aérien)
mesure du bruit des avions
OBS: Le bruit ambiant (...) sera enregistré et déterminé dans la zone des essais, l’amplification étant réglée aux niveaux qui seront utilisés pour les mesures du bruit des avions.