English (Air Transport)
measured approach noise path [correct]
DEF: The distance from station N to the reference aeroplane position Sr.
French (Transport aérien)
trajet mesuré du bruit à l'approche
DEF: Distance entre le point N et la position Sr de référence de l’avion.