English (Noise Pollution; Transportation)
pass-by noise [correct]
CONT: ... predicting vehicle pass-by noise levels ... a ... computing approach to create modelling tools for predicting maximum pass-by noise levels and relative annoyance levels.
French (Pollution par le bruit; Transports)
bruit de passage [correct, nom masculin]