English (Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
rolling noise [correct]
CONT: Siping in the outer shoulder [of the tire] produces less rolling noise.
French (Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
bruit de roulement [correct, nom masculin]