English (Exhaust Systems (Motor Vehicles))
fuel exhaust emission [correct]
CONT: [The barge landing site] would subsequently reduce the amount of traffic required to travel through Inuvik, reduce the potential for project-related traffic incidents, further reduce road deterioration, and reduce associated noise, dust and fuel exhaust emissions.
French (Échappement (Véhicules automobiles))
émission de gaz d’échappement [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: [Le site de débarquement de barges] réduirait par la suite le nombre de véhicules qui traverseraient Inuvik, le risque d’accident de la route lié au projet, la détérioration de la route ainsi que le bruit, la poussière et l'émission de gaz d’échappement afférents.