English (Noise Pollution; Security)
noise hazard area [correct]
CONT: An area is considered a noise hazard if the sound levels regularly exceed 85 dBA.
French (Pollution par le bruit; Sécurité)
secteur de danger dû au bruit [proposition, nom masculin]