English (Symptoms (Medicine); The Heart)
systolic murmur [correct]
DEF: A cardiac murmur which begins with or after the first heart sound and ends at or before the second sound.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Cœur)
souffle systolique [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Souffle que l'on entend pendant la systole entre le premier et le second bruit du cœur.