English (Small Arms)
crack and thump
DEF: An onomatopoeia reproducing the noise of a small arm bullet passing by, followed by the sound of the discharge.
French (Armes légères)
crack and thump [proposition, nom masculin]
DEF: Onomatopée anglaise désignant le claquement d’une balle d’arme légère qui passe, suivi du bruit sourd de la décharge.