English (Air Transport)
fly-over noise [correct]
OBS: The atmospheric attenuation of Sound shall be determined (...) as a function of temperature (...) for use in evaluating aeroplane fly-over noise (...)
French (Transport aérien)
bruit au survol
OBS: L'atténuation atmosphérique du son sera déterminée(...) en fonction de la température(...) à utiliser pour évaluer le bruit des avions au survol(...)