English (Television (Radioelectricity); Television Arts; Cinematography)
sound-effects console; cocktail bar
CONT: the sound-effects console looks like an electronic organ and has 26 main sound groups, including industrial, traffic, animal, weather, and war sounds.
French (Télévision (Radioélectricité); Télévision (Arts du spectacle); Cinématographie)
console de bruitage [nom féminin]
DEF: arsenal dont se sert le bruiteur pour produire les effets sonores d’une émission.