English (Telecommunications Transmission)
psophometry [correct]
DEF: ... measuring technique of noises.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
psophométrie [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: [...] technique de la mesure des bruits.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
sofometría [correct, nom féminin]; psofometría [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Técnica de medición de los ruidos.