English (Technical Documents (Industries); Sonar and Underwater Detection (Military))
noise defect log [correct]
CONT: The NDT [noise detection team] searches for and identities noise defects and deficiencies. This information is then compiled to produce the noise defect log.
French (Documents techniques (Industries); Sonar et détection sous-marine (Militaire))
registre des problèmes de bruits [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: L'EDB [équipe de détection des bruits] cherche et détermine les problèmes et les lacunes de bruits. Ces renseignements sont ensuite rassemblés pour produire le registre des problèmes de bruits.