English (Brush, Prairie and Forest Fires)
burning index meter [correct, États-Unis]; burning-index meter [correct, États-Unis]
DEF: A device used to determine the burning-index for different combinations of burning-index factors.
French (Incendies de végétation)
indicateur de l'indice de brûlage [nom masculin]