English (Brush, Prairie and Forest Fires)
burning index class [correct, États-Unis]
CONT: Actually tested were: (1) aids for adapting area forecasts of wind speed and relative humidity, (2) a procedure for predicting wind speed, (3) aids for the use of predicted relative humidity in forecasting fuel moisture, and (4) routine statistical procedures for predicting wind speed, fuel moisture, relative humidity, and burning index class.
French (Incendies de végétation)
classe d’indice de brûlage [proposition, nom féminin]