English (Brush, Prairie and Forest Fires)
extra burning period [correct]
DEF: Any 24-hour period following the termination of the first burning period for any specific fire that is neither contained nor controlled.
French (Incendies de végétation)
seconde période de brûlage [proposition, nom féminin]