English (Silviculture; Environmental Management)
rotation burning [correct]
DEF: A prescribed burning applied at regular intervals on a specific site as a means of pest control.
French (Sylviculture; Gestion environnementale)
brûlage cyclique [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Brûlage dirigé effectué à des intervalles réguliers sur une station donnée en tant que mesure de contrôle des ravageurs.