English (Meats and Meat Industries; Slaughterhouses)
singeing [correct]
OBS: of fine hairs
OBS: One of the steps in the processing of pig carcasses at the packing plant.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie; Abattoirs)
flambage [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Brûlage des poils fins des carcasses de porc à la flamme nue.
Spanish (Industria cárnica, de fiambres y embutidos; Mataderos)
chamuscado [correct, nom masculin]