English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
kidney-shaped tooth [correct]
OBS: A mushroom of the family Hydnaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
hydne brûlé [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Hydnaceae.