English (Pregnancy)
macerated stillbirth [correct, Afrique]
DEF: [An] intrauterine death of a fetus sometime before the onset of labor, where the fetus showed degenerative changes as reported in the obstetric records by the attending physician [and/or] midwife.
French (Grossesse)
mort né macéré [correct, nom masculin, Afrique]
DEF: [...] produit de la conception, quelle que soit la durée de la grossesse, et qui, une fois extrait, ne présente aucun signe de vie et dont la peau a un aspect de brûlé vif qui se détache d’elle-même.