English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Restaurant Menus)
burnt garlic [correct]
CONT: Monkfish with burnt garlic ... The garlic isn't really burnt (which would give the sauce a nasty bitterness), just seriously darkened.
French (Plats cuisinés; Menus (Restauration))
ail brûlé [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Queue de lotte à l'ail brûlé [...]
Spanish (Platos preparados (Cocina); Menú (Restaurantes))
ajo quemado [correct, nom masculin]