English (Burners and Steamfitting)
pressure atomizing forced draft gun burner [correct]
CONT: The pressure atomizing forced draft gun burner has a basic construction similar to that of the gun-type burner but this burner is designed to fire into a combustion chamber operated under positive pressure. The combustion process is independent of chimney draft and a draft regulator is not required except when excessively high stack drafts are encountered.
OBS: Residential Oil Burners.
OBS: Commercial-industrial oil burners. ... Pressure atomizing burners are designated commercially as forced draft or natural (or induced) draft burners.
French (Fumisterie et brûleurs)
brûleur à pulvérisation par pression d’huile à air soufflé [proposition, nom masculin]; brûleur à pulvérisation mécanique par pression d’huile à air soufflé [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Brûleurs à pulvérisation mécanique par pression. Dans ces dispositifs, le combustible liquide comprimé par une pompe est dirigé par un éjecteur, dont la forme provoque sa division et sa pulvérisation. (...) l’air de combustion peut être apporté par tirage naturel ou par air soufflé.