English (Burners and Steamfitting; Gas and Oil Heating)
pressure-type oil burner
CONT: Fuel-burning appliances that incorporate an electric blower to provide air supply for combustion (for example, pressure-type oil burners) are usually able to counteract the negative pressure induced by a normal exhaust fan.
French (Fumisterie et brûleurs; Chauffage au gaz et au mazout)
brûleur à mazout à air soufflé [nom masculin]