English (Driving (Road Vehicles))
cut in [verbe]
CONT: Overtake and turn in front of (the passing motorist cut in so sharply ahead of me that I had to put on my brakes to avoid hitting him).
French (Conduite automobile)
faire une queue de poisson
DEF: En parlant d’un cycliste, d’un motocycliste, d’un automobiliste, se rabattre brusquement après avoir doublé un véhicule.