English (Ship and Boat Parts)
dhobey [correct]
OBS: Word of Hindustani origin used in the British and Canadian navies and meaning "laundry".
French (Parties des bateaux)
dhobey [correct]
OBS: Terme hindoustani désignant buanderie et utilisé dans les marines britannique et canadienne.