English (Cost of Living; Food Industries)
food budget [correct]
CONT: Men who lived alone spent the highest proportion of their food budget in restaurants. Not surprisingly, couples with children spent the highest amount each week on total food purchases.
French (Coût de la vie; Industrie de l'alimentation)
budget alimentaire [correct, nom masculin]