English (Anti-pollution Measures; Water Pollution)
oxygen bubbler barge
CONT: During hot summer periods, they [from the British Government] have to use oxygen bubbler barges. The Thames is on life support system injecting oxygen into the water to keep the fish alive.
OBS: "bubbler": any of several devices in which air or gas is bubbled through liquid.
French (Mesures antipollution; Pollution de l'eau)
chaland muni d’un dispositif diffuseur de bulles d’air [proposition, nom masculin]