English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
snow bulletin [correct, uniformisé]
CONT: The most recent snow bulletin for the Chic-Chocs mountains was just issued. [Example approved by the Avalanche Bulletin Terminology Standardization Committee.]
OBS: snow bulletin: term officially approved by the Avalanche Bulletin Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
bulletin de neige [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
CONT: Le dernier bulletin de neige des Chic-Chocs vient de paraître. [Exemple entériné par le Comité d’uniformisation de la terminologie des bulletins d’avalanche. ]
OBS: bulletin de neige : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation de la terminologie des bulletins d’avalanche.