English (Climatology; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
avalanche hazard report [correct]
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Climatologie; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
bulletin sur les risques d’avalanche [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.