English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
Travel Conditions [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: The most useful advice in today's bulletin will come from the Travel Conditions section. [Example approved by the Avalanche Bulletin Terminology Standardization Committee.]
OBS: Travel Conditions is one of the sections in Parks Canada avalanche bulletins.
OBS: Travel Conditions: term officially approved by the Avalanche Bulletin Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
Déplacements dans l’arrière-pays [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: Dans le bulletin d’avalanche d’aujourd’hui, la rubrique Déplacements dans l'arrière-pays contient les conseils les plus utiles. [Exemple entériné par le Comité d’uniformisation de la terminologie des bulletins d’avalanche. ]
OBS: Rubrique figurant dans les bulletins d’avalanche de Parcs Canada.
OBS: Déplacements dans l’arrière-pays : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation de la terminologie des bulletins d’avalanche.