English (Business and Administrative Documents; Regulations (Telephony and Microwave))
Compliance and Enforcement information bulletin [correct]
OBS: A document published by the Canadian Radio-television and Telecommunications Commission (CRTC).
OBS: When quoting a specific information bulletin, the words "information" and "bulletin" are capitalized.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Réglementation (Téléphonie et micro-ondes))
bulletin d’information de Conformité et Enquêtes [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Document publié par le Conseil de la radiodiffusion et des télécommunications canadiennes (CRTC).
OBS: Lorsqu’on cite un bulletin d’information en particulier, le mot «bulletin» prend la majuscule.