English (Postal Service Operation)
certificate of posting [correct]
DEF: A certificate issued by the Post Office or some other carrier, certifying that the parcel or package has been received. [Klein, Gerald. Dictionary of Banking. Pitman Publishing, 1995].
French (Exploitation postale)
bulletin de dépôt [nom masculin]
DEF: Bulletin remis [...] à l'envoyeur d’un objet non recommandé pour certifier son dépôt à la poste.