English (Federal Administration; Internet and Telematics; Special-Language Phraseology)
federal on-line presence [correct]; on-line federal presence [correct]; federal presence on-line
OBS: Source(s): The ERF Connection: The Electronic Regulatory Filing Newsletter, Summer 2000, National Energy Board Website.
French (Administration fédérale; Internet et télématique; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
présence fédérale en direct [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Source(s) : La Liaison SDÉ : Le bulletin du système de dépôt électronique, Été 2000, site Web de l'Office national de l'énergie.