English (Hotel Industry (General))
registration card [correct]
DEF: Card which includes lines for writing in the name of the guest ... the guest's mailing address and occupation ... It is dated and provides space for room number and rate.
French (Hôtellerie (Généralités))
bulletin d’entrée [correct, nom masculin]; bulletin individuel d’arrivée [correct, nom masculin]; bulletin d’arrivée [correct, nom masculin]; carte d’enregistrement [nom féminin]
DEF: Bulletin que doivent remplir les clients à leur arrivée à l’hôtel. (GIRAUC, 1970 : 31).
Spanish (Hotelería (Generalidades))
ficha de entrada [correct, nom féminin]; ficha de registro [correct, nom féminin]