English (Mineralogy)
antarcticite [correct]
OBS: Antarcticite was found crystallizing from the brine of Don Juan Pond, Victoria Land, Antarctica.
OBS: Chemical formula: CaCl2·6H2O
French (Minéralogie)
antarcticite [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Chlorure de calcium hydraté naturel, du système cristallin rhomboédrique, découvert dans l’Antarctique.
OBS: Formule chimique :CaCl2</sub>·6H2O